?

Log in

Jul. 26th, 2009 @ 01:34 pm Hickory Dickory: A luau gift for Queen haldoor
Title: Hickory Dickory
Pairing: Sayid/Sawyer
Word Count: 319
Rated NC17: Warning for slash-sex
A/N: For yesterday's Luau Queen haldoor who requested Poetry - ie: limericks, haiku. The really bad (purposefully bad) limerick is mine, but the lovely haiku belongs to jenthegypsy who so graciously offered her talents when I begged whined asked for her help. This is from the both of us to you, dear Queen haldoor. And... this is my first attempt at 'not just a hint of' slash. Please... be kind? ;)




*************************

"Hickory dickory dock
Sayid has a really big cock
I love every bit
For me a good fit
Whenever he's hard as a rock."

"James?" Sayid stilled for a moment, then almost absentmindedly removed his index finger from the tight ring of flesh that gripped it.

"Yeah?" Came the muffled reply, really more of a small gasp.

"What on earth was that?"

"What? You mean the poetry?"

Sayid raised a brow, despite the fact that Sawyer's face was still burrowed into a pillow, and hence his expression went unappreciated.

"Poetry? Are you certain?"

Sawyer's head swiveled at the comment, his neck at it's furthest straining point as he attempted to look at Sayid without moving his body. His scowl was partly in offended response to the affront to his poetic abilities, but mostly because Sayid had stopped his oh-so tantalizing preparations.

"Yeah. Poetry. Thought it might be... you know... romantic." The last was muffled into the pillow once more. Sawyer could have been stifling a laugh. Sayid wasn't sure.

A long thoughtful pause later, Sayid gripped Sawyer's thighs just above the point where his own straddled, muscle melding with muscle. Dark fingers smoothed upwards over lighter skin, thumbs tracing and pulling gently at the line bisecting Sawyer's buttocks on the way.

While his hands came to rest at the top of lean hips the journey upward continued, the warm wet tongue gliding along Sawyer's spine taking over the job with slow, graceful fluidity. The move accomplished it's intended results, to finish with Sayid's mouth against Sawyer's ear, and his cock nestled between his cheeks, awaiting more with slicked impatience.

"Golden skin. Eyes colored
like the sea. You are all that
saves me from myself."

"Sayid?"

"Hmm?"

"What was that?"

"Haiku."

"Bless you."

The beginnings of a pillowed laugh turned to a muffled groan with the pressure... the giving way... the slow slide in.

"God damn, bless you."

~~~
About this Entry
Des eyes upward
[User Picture Icon]
From:haldoor
Date:July 26th, 2009 06:33 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Oh... oh, that, my dear (my dears is totally awesome! The wee fic is totally amusing and sexy as hell, and the poetry is wonderful! The 'really bad limerick' made me giggle and the haiku is gorgeous! Thank you both so very much! I love it! *smooshes you together for a big squishy hugs*
[User Picture Icon]
From:lostpuffin
Date:July 26th, 2009 08:11 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Yayyyyy, you liked it! *dances awkwardly in circles*
Good, I'm so glad (and a little relieved, lol)
:D

Looky Jen... we're smooshed together! *pinches jenthegypsy's cheek*
[User Picture Icon]
From:jenthegypsy
Date:July 26th, 2009 08:37 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
ButIcan'ttalkallsmooshedtogetherlikethisandwon'tpeoplebegintotalkwhentheyseeuslikethis?

*pulls apart for a moment*

So happy you liked this, haldoor dear, but really, it's all Ames, I only stuck in my 17-syllables worth! ♥

*is immediately smooshed back with lostpuffin*

Ohdearherewegoagain...

[User Picture Icon]
From:haldoor
Date:July 27th, 2009 10:14 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Hee! You both did wonderfully well! *more smooshing*
[User Picture Icon]
From:siluria
Date:July 26th, 2009 08:24 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
That... is pretty much awesome!!!! :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:lostpuffin
Date:July 26th, 2009 08:58 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Thanks! yay! :D
[User Picture Icon]
From:hendercats
Date:July 26th, 2009 10:04 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Poetry. Thought it might be... you know... romantic.
Bwahahahahahaha! That is such absolutely perfect Sawyer! And the limerick *giggle snort sputter* Just too damn funny. And then you wrap it all up in sexy heat - excellent.

aside to Jen: your haiku is absolutely lovely!
[User Picture Icon]
From:lostpuffin
Date:July 26th, 2009 10:38 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Yep. Romantic! Heeee...
Thank you dear. My first slash! Woohooo!
:D
[User Picture Icon]
From:kwag58
Date:July 27th, 2009 01:57 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
LOL...what sexy slashy fun! Bravo "smoosh sistahs"!! That was delightful! :D

BTW dear Ames - if you're venturing into slash now...ummmm, might that mean we see some... with uhhhhh, a hotscot....sometime, somewhere?
Huh, huh...maybe??? :) ;)
[User Picture Icon]
From:jenthegypsy
Date:July 27th, 2009 02:24 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
*butting in here* Hey sistah! I don't know if you've ever visited lost_caves, but that is where hendercats and I house our Des/Sawyer fic - which hints at a bit of slash, and will some day do more than hint...

Also, there are pretty pics there!

Come on over and say 'Hey' when you get a chance. ;)
[User Picture Icon]
From:kwag58
Date:July 27th, 2009 03:08 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
"Butt in" all you want sistah.. ;) and yes! I have visited Lost Caves...way back when and loved it! My favorite two men...how could I not? :D
Omg, that was before I "knew" you or Deb. My, how cool to now realize that place is yours!
I'll go back to revisit and heavens yes sistahs, please do more than just hint at what will surely be, some sexy slashy fun between those two hot men! :)

xoxo
[User Picture Icon]
From:idaardella
Date:July 27th, 2009 03:11 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
*butting in here*
O_O
*snerk*....
BWAAAAAAAAAAAAAHAHAHHAHAHHAHAAAAAAA!!!

But seriously... good idea, visiting lost_caves :D
[User Picture Icon]
From:jenthegypsy
Date:July 27th, 2009 03:25 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Oh you silly-willie!

We've had us a big day, girlfriend ~ I'm headed to bed. You have a good Monday, hear?

[User Picture Icon]
From:idaardella
Date:July 27th, 2009 03:33 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Haaaaaaa... you said 'willie'.... hehehheeeeee... oh heck, nevermind. :p
Sure was a big day. And YOU made it so much better! Thank you muchly for all your help.
Bed sounds reallllllllly good right now. You have a good Monday too.
*mooshes*
[User Picture Icon]
From:idaardella
Date:July 27th, 2009 03:14 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
I'm glad you liked it! YAY!
Well... I don't know if I'm actually venturing into slash (Udre and Minou and all their own kinks are still quite at the forefront of my wee brain) but I have occasionally wondered how I would do writing it. I won't say no, though. :D

edited 'cause I just realized I'm under Ida Ardella instead of lostpuffin... but I'm too lazy to change it... haaaaaaa... :p Doesn't matter anyway, yeah?

Edited at 2009-07-27 03:17 am (UTC)
[User Picture Icon]
From:kwag58
Date:July 27th, 2009 04:35 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Yea, don't worry...whether Ida Ardella or lostpuffin...we know who you are! ;)

And ahhh, now that you mentioned them - how are our lovely Minou and Udre? Missing them a bit...actually more than a bit! :D

xoxo
[User Picture Icon]
From:lostpuffin
Date:July 28th, 2009 03:37 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
how are our lovely Minou and Udre?
*sigh*
I don't know why they've been so mean to me. I'm only trying to help them, for pete's sake!
Which means... I'm trying, but haven't been able to write much lately. I'm missing them too.
[User Picture Icon]
From:kwag58
Date:July 29th, 2009 02:24 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
They must be having a good time all by themselves then.... ;)
Ahhh, don't worry sweetie, they'll show up soon I bet...and probably when you least expect them to. :)

xoxo