?

Log in

Jul. 19th, 2009 @ 11:53 pm Kate and Jack for luau queen kellysparrow
Current Mood: draineddrained
For Luau Queen kellysparrow , who requested season 1 Kate/Jack.
The pics were taken from season 1... does that count? :D
(purple carnations: 'capriciousness', 'changeable')



About this Entry
Desmond Blue
[User Picture Icon]
From:kellysparrow
Date:July 20th, 2009 10:18 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
<333 Thank you very much!

Haha, yes the pics count ;) Oh, those moments just make me go all dreamy and smile. I love that meaning of the flowers, it fits their relationship precisely. Thanks again! :D
[User Picture Icon]
From:lostpuffin
Date:July 20th, 2009 12:24 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Oh good, they count! Lol.
So glad you like. :D
[User Picture Icon]
From:hendercats
Date:July 20th, 2009 11:04 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Once again, simply lovely. Had to LOL at the expression on Jack's face though can't decide whether it's wtf is going on here or if he's checking out her backside. ;)
[User Picture Icon]
From:lostpuffin
Date:July 20th, 2009 12:26 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
o_O
Heeeeeeeeeeeee!!
Uh... maybe he's checking out her backside and thinking wtf?
:p
[User Picture Icon]
From:gottalovev
Date:July 20th, 2009 01:25 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
there is so much stuff on the flist from the Luau that I had not gotten to tell you how I really like your manips with the flowers! I love that you use a meaningful one, too. this one is perfect :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:lostpuffin
Date:July 20th, 2009 11:17 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Thank you! :)
It's been interesting. I was sort of hoping the luau would get me going with more interest in writing Lost, but that hasn't really happened so much. Even so, the manips have been fun, and I'm so glad most are coming out fairly well. Yay! :D